Our Members

GUARD

CADET   (14)

Blue Star Winter Guard
Cedar Park MS
Cedar Ridge Middle School
Foster Cadet Winterguard
Friendswood Junior High
Fulshear Cadets
Galena Park Middle School Guard
JET Cadets
Knox Junior High
Lake Travis MS
McCullough Junior High
Seven Lakes Cadets - Blue (Guest Unit)
Seven Lakes Cadets - Orange
Westlake Cadets

NOVICE   (48)

Bay Area Christian Winterguard
Belton HS JV Winterguard
Benjamin O. Davis HS Winterguard - RED
Bridgeland HS Winterguard
C E King High School
Calhoun High School Winter Guard
Cedar Creek High School
Clear Brook HS JV
Clear Creek High School JV
Cypress Falls HS Novice Winter Guard
Cypress Park High School
Cypress Woods
Elgin HS Winterguard
Elsik Color Guard
Fulshear High School
George Ranch JV Guard
Georgetown HS JV
Glenn High School
Hargrave Falconettes
Hastings High School Color Guard
Hudson High School
Humble HS
John Jay HS
John Paul Stevens HS B Guest Unit
Klein Collins Novice
Klein Forest HS JV
Klein High School JV
Lamar Consolidated JV
Lamar HS
Lehman High School JV
McCallum High School
New Braunfels High School Cadet
Nixon-Smiley HS
Northbrook High School Winterguard (Guest)
Paetow High School
Rudder HS Color Guard
Seguin JV
Spring High School JV
Sterling Color Guard
Summer Creek High School JV
Tarkington HS Color Guard
Terry HS Winter Guard
Thurgood Marshall HS Color Guard
Tomball High School JV
Westside High Junior Varsity
Westwood High School JV
Willis High School
Woodville Talons

SCHOLASTIC REGIONAL A   (73)

A&M CONSOLIDATED WINTER GUARD
Aldine HS
Angleton High School Winter Guard
Axtell WinterGuard
Bastrop HS
BELTON
Benjamin O. Davis HS Winterguard - BLUE
Brazosport Exporter Guard
Brazoswood HS JV
Brenham High School
Brigade (Memorial HS-San Antonio)
Bryan High School JV
Canyon High School JV
Channelview Gold
Clear Creek High School
Clear Falls
Clear Lake High School
Clear Springs High School Winter Guard
Clements JV
Cypress Creek High School
Cypress Falls Winter Guard
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Springs Colorguard
East View Colorguard
Eisenhower High School Mighty Eagle Guard
Fredericksburg Winter Guard
Goose Creek Memorial High School Winterguard
Harker Heights Avalon Color Guard
Hays HS Winterguard
Heights High School Color Guard
Hutto High School JV
J. Frank Dobie HS
J. Frank Dobie JV
Jersey Village High School Varsity Winter Guard
JET JV
Kingwood Park HS
Klein Cain Guard
Klein Forest HS Varsity
La Porte High School
Lamar Consolidated Varsity
Langham Creek High School JV
LBJ High School
Liberty Hill High School
Madisonville HS
Manvel Red
McNeil HS JV
Memorial HS Color Guard (HOU)
Morton Ranch High School Novice
New Braunfels High School JV
New Caney High School
Oak Ridge High School Freshmen
Porter High School
Ridge Point High School Colorguard
Robert E. Lee HS Winterguard
Sam Rayburn High School Winterguard
Santa Fe Pride of the Tribe Winterguard
Seguin HS Varsity
Seven Lakes JV
Shadow Creek High School
Shepherd High School Royal Guard
Shoemaker High School
Spring Woods High School
Stratford HS Color Guard
Summer Creek High School
The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
Tomball High School
Tomball Memorial JV
Vista Ridge HS
Waller High School JV Winter Guard
Waltrip High School Winter Guard
Westside High Varsity
William J. Brennan
Willowridge High school

SCHOLASTIC JV   (19)

Cedar Park JV
Dripping Springs HS JV
Friendswood High School JV
Hendrickson A
James Bowie High School A
John Paul Stevens HS JV
Judson HS JV
Katy HS JV
Klein Collins JV
Leander HS JV
Morton Ranch High School JV
North Shore JV
Oak Ridge High School JV
Pearland HS JV
Pflugerville JV
Ronald Reagan High School JV
Tompkins High School
Westfield HS JV
Winston Churchill HS JV

SCHOLASTIC A   (38)

Alvin HS
Anderson High School
Andy Dekaney HS
Barbers Hill HS Winter Guard
Brazoswood HS
Canyon High School Varsity
Cedar Ridge Varsity
Clear Brook HS
Copperas Cove High School
Cy-Fair HS Maroon
Cypress Ranch High School
Cypress Ridge High School
Elkins High School
Foster HS Winterguard
Galena Park High School Aurous Guard
George Ranch Varsity Guard
Hutto High School Varsity
JET Varsity
John Paul Stevens HS
Kempner High School
Klein Collins Varsity
Klein High School
Lampasas High School Illusion Colorguard
Lehman High School A
Lumberton HS
MacArthur Color Guard
Magnolia HS
Manvel Gold
North Shore Senior High
O'connor HS Varsity
Pasadena Memorial HS
Shepherd HS Royal Guard
Spring High School
Texas City High School Winter Guard
Tom C Clark
Tomball Memorial Varsity
Travis Winterguard
Waller High School Winterguard

SCHOLASTIC NATIONAL A   (23)

Bryan High School
College Park HS
College Station High School-Fortissimo
Dripping Springs HS Varsity
Georgetown HS Winterguard
Judson HS
Katy HS Varsity
Lake Travis High School Winterguard
Langham Creek High School
Leander HS
Lehman High School
MacArthur High School
Morton Ranch High School
New Braunfels High School Varsity
Oak Ridge High School Varsity
Pearland HS Varsity
Seven Lakes Varsity
The Woodlands High School JV
Tompkins High School
Westfield High School
Westlake Elite Visual Ensemble
Westwood High School Varsity
Winston Churchill HS

INDEPENDENT A   (3)

PURPetual Motion Winter Guard- Guest Unit
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston
Test

SCHOLASTIC OPEN   (10)

Cedar Park HS
Clements
Dawson HS Catalyst
Friendswood High School Varsity
Hendrickson HS
McNeil HS
Pflugerville High School
Ronald Reagan High School
Round Rock Open Winter Guard
Tompkins High School

INDEPENDENT OPEN   (3)

ATX Open
ORIGINS
Spirit Independent from The University of Houston

SCHOLASTIC WORLD   (2)

James Bowie High School World
The Woodlands High School World

INDEPENDENT WORLD   (3)

Cypress Independent
Invictus World
Redemption Guard
PERCUSSION

SCHOLASTIC CADET   (1)

Tomball Percussion Ensemble II

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING SAA   (15)

Axtell Indoor Drumline
Bastrop High School
Channelview High School Indoor Percussion
Cypress Lakes Percussion Ensemble
Eisenhower High School Mighty Eagle Percussion
Insurgence (Memorial HS-San Antonio)
Kingwood Park Indoor Percussion Ensemble
Lumberton Winterline
Madisonville Percussion
Nimitz High School
Ross S. Sterling Percussion
Shepherd High Indoor Percussion
Texas City High School Indoor Percussion
Westfield High School Indoor Percussion
Willowridge I.C.E percussion

SCHOLASTIC CONCERT A   (4)

Bellaire High School Percussion Ensemble
Harker Heights Indoor Percussion
Sam Rayburn High School Percussion Ensemble
Terry HS Winter Percussion

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING SA   (17)

Ben Davis Indoor Percussion
Bryan HS Viking Indoor Percussion
C. E. King Indoor Drumline
Clear Springs Indoor
Cypress Springs High School Winter Drumline
East View High School Percussion
Galena Park High School Indoor Percussion
George Ranch HS Percussion
Hastings Winter Percussion Ensemble
Hudson High School
Katy Indoor Percussion
Lamar Indoor Percussion
Lamar Mustang CHS Drumline
Lehman Winter Percussion
Manvel High School Indoor Percussion
Porter Indoor Marching Percussion
Waller High School Percussion

SCHOLASTIC CONCERT OPEN   (1)

Tomball Percussion Ensemble I

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING OPEN   (11)

Clear Brook Drumline
Cy-Fair High School
Cypress Falls Indoor Drumilne
Cypress Ranch HS
Eagle Pass High School
MacArthur Indoor Percussion
Morton Ranch HS
Pearland High School
Robert E. Hendrickson HS Winter Percussion
Robert Vela HS
TEST NOVICE

INDEPENDENT MARCHING OPEN   (1)

Violet Crown Independent

SCHOLASTIC MARCHING WORLD   (3)

Homer Hanna Indoor Percussion
North Shore High School Indoor Percussion
Pasadena Memorial Indoor Drumline

INDEPENDENT MARCHING WORLD   (1)

Monarch Independent
WINDS

INDEPENDENT OPEN WINDS   (1)

Bayou City Blues

INDEPENDENT WORLD WINDS   (1)

Crossmen Winds


Directors and Judges Login
New User? Register Here

Password?