Schedule for Percussion/Winds in Pasadena Memorial
 

Schedule for Percussion/Winds in Pasadena Memorial

Start time: 11:00 am

Unit Perform
     Scholastic Concert A   
Sam Rayburn High School Percussion Ensemble 11:00 am
Bellaire High School Percussion Ensemble 11:09 am
Terry HS Winter Percussion 11:18 am
Tomball Percussion Ensemble II 11:27 am
Class Break     ( 11:36 am )
     Scholastic Marching SAA   
Willowridge I.C.E percussion 11:45 am
Nimitz High School 11:54 am
Ross S. Sterling Percussion 12:03 pm
Cypress Lakes Percussion Ensemble 12:12 pm
Kingwood Park Indoor Percussion Ensemble 12:21 pm
Eisenhower High School Mighty Eagle Percussion 12:30 pm
Texas City High School Indoor Percussion 12:39 pm
Class Break     ( 12:48 pm )
AM Critique Break (9 Units)/ 1st Half Retreat/ Awa     ( 12:57 pm )
Judge Meal Break     ( 01:27 pm )
     Scholastic Concert Open   
Clements High School Percussion Ensemble 02:12 pm
     Scholastic Marching SA   
Westside High School 02:22 pm
James E. Taylor High School 02:31 pm
Lamar Indoor Percussion 02:40 pm
Galena Park High School Indoor Percussion 02:49 pm
Alief Winter Percussion Ensemble 02:58 pm
Lumberton Winterline 03:07 pm
Clear Springs Indoor 03:16 pm
C. E. King Indoor Drumline 03:25 pm
Porter High School Percussion Ensemble 03:34 pm
Bryan HS Viking Indoor Percussion 03:43 pm
Stampede From Lamar Consolidated 03:52 pm
Katy Indoor Percussion 04:01 pm
Waller High School Percussion 04:10 pm
Manvel High School Indoor Percussion 04:19 pm
George Ranch HS Indoor Drumline 04:28 pm
Westfield High School Indoor Percussion 04:37 pm
Class Break     ( 04:46 pm )
     Scholastic Marching Open   
Cypress Falls Indoor Drumilne 04:55 pm
Robert Vela HS 05:05 pm
Clear Brook Drumline 05:15 pm
Cypress Ranch HS 05:25 pm
Pearland High School 05:35 pm
Cy-Fair High School 05:45 pm
Morton Ranch HS 05:55 pm
Class Break     ( 06:05 pm )
     Scholastic Concert World   
Tomball Percussion Ensemble I 06:06 pm
     Scholastic Marching World   
Homer Hanna Indoor Percussion 06:17 pm
Pasadena Memorial Indoor Drumline 06:28 pm
North Shore High School Indoor Percussion 06:39 pm
     Independent Marching World   
Monarch Independent 06:50 pm
     Independent World Winds   
Crossmen Winds 07:01 pm
2nd Half Critique Break     ( 07:12 pm )
2nd Half Retreat/ Awards     ( 07:27 pm )