Schedule for Percussion/Winds in Pasadena Memorial
 

Schedule for Percussion/Winds in Pasadena Memorial

Start time: 11:00 am

Unit Checkin Equipment Warm Up Transit Perform
     Scholastic Concert A   
Clements High School Percussion Ensemble 10:13 am 10:43 am 10:52 am 11:00 am
Sam Rayburn High School Percussion Ensemble 10:22 am 10:52 am 11:01 am 11:09 am
Bellaire High School Percussion Ensemble 10:31 am 11:01 am 11:10 am 11:18 am
Terry HS Winter Percussion 10:40 am 11:10 am 11:19 am 11:27 am
Tomball Percussion Ensemble II 10:49 am 11:19 am 11:28 am 11:36 am
Class Break     ( 11:45 am )
     Scholastic Marching SAA   
Willowridge I.C.E percussion 11:07 am 11:37 am 11:46 am 11:54 am
Nimitz High School 11:16 am 11:46 am 11:55 am 12:03 pm
Lumberton Winterline 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:04 pm 12:12 pm
Ross S. Sterling Percussion 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:13 pm 12:21 pm
Cypress Lakes Percussion Ensemble 11:43 am 12:13 pm 12:22 pm 12:30 pm
Stampede From Lamar Consolidated 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:31 pm 12:39 pm
Kingwood Park Indoor Percussion Ensemble 12:01 pm 12:31 pm 12:40 pm 12:48 pm
Eisenhower High School Mighty Eagle Percussion 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 12:49 pm 12:57 pm
Texas City High School Indoor Percussion 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 12:58 pm 01:06 pm
Class Break     ( 01:15 pm )
AM Critique Break (9 Units)/ 1st Half Retreat/ Awa     ( 01:24 pm )
Judge Meal Break     ( 01:54 pm )
     Scholastic Marching SA   
Westside High School 01:52 pm 02:22 pm 02:31 pm 02:39 pm
James E. Taylor High School 02:01 pm 02:31 pm 02:40 pm 02:48 pm
Lamar Indoor Percussion 02:10 pm 02:40 pm 02:49 pm 02:57 pm
Galena Park High School Indoor Percussion 02:19 pm 02:49 pm 02:58 pm 03:06 pm
Alief Winter Percussion Ensemble 02:28 pm 02:58 pm 03:07 pm 03:15 pm
Clear Springs Indoor 02:37 pm 03:07 pm 03:16 pm 03:24 pm
C. E. King Indoor Drumline 02:46 pm 03:16 pm 03:25 pm 03:33 pm
Porter High School Percussion Ensemble 02:55 pm 03:25 pm 03:34 pm 03:42 pm
Bryan HS Viking Indoor Percussion 03:04 pm 03:34 pm 03:43 pm 03:51 pm
Katy Indoor Percussion 03:13 pm 03:43 pm 03:52 pm 04:00 pm
Waller High School Percussion 03:22 pm 03:52 pm 04:01 pm 04:09 pm
Manvel High School Indoor Percussion 03:31 pm 04:01 pm 04:10 pm 04:18 pm
Westfield High School Indoor Percussion 03:40 pm 04:10 pm 04:19 pm 04:27 pm
George Ranch HS Indoor Drumline 03:49 pm 04:19 pm 04:28 pm 04:36 pm
Class Break     ( 04:45 pm )
     Scholastic Marching Open   
Cypress Falls Indoor Drumilne 04:06 pm 04:36 pm 04:46 pm 04:54 pm
Robert Vela HS 04:16 pm 04:46 pm 04:56 pm 05:04 pm
Clear Brook Drumline 04:26 pm 04:56 pm 05:06 pm 05:14 pm
Cypress Ranch HS 04:36 pm 05:06 pm 05:16 pm 05:24 pm
Pearland High School 04:46 pm 05:16 pm 05:26 pm 05:34 pm
Cy-Fair High School 04:56 pm 05:26 pm 05:36 pm 05:44 pm
Morton Ranch HS 05:06 pm 05:36 pm 05:46 pm 05:54 pm
Class Break     ( 06:04 pm )
     Scholastic Concert World   
Tomball Percussion Ensemble I 05:16 pm 05:46 pm 05:57 pm 06:05 pm
     Scholastic Marching World   
Homer Hanna Indoor Percussion 05:27 pm 05:57 pm 06:08 pm 06:16 pm
Pasadena Memorial Indoor Drumline 05:38 pm 06:08 pm 06:19 pm 06:27 pm
North Shore High School Indoor Percussion 05:49 pm 06:19 pm 06:30 pm 06:38 pm
     Independent Marching World   
Monarch Independent 06:00 pm 06:30 pm 06:41 pm 06:49 pm
     Independent World Winds   
Crossmen Winds 06:11 pm 06:41 pm 06:52 pm 07:00 pm
2nd Half Critique Break     ( 07:11 pm )
2nd Half Retreat/ Awards     ( 07:26 pm )